Head of the Department – Ana Baramidze
The Department of Clinical Research hold I, II, III,IV phase clinical  trials of new therapies conducted by clinic’s experience  physicians. Clinical trials follow very strict scientific and ethical standards that protect the participants’ health,  safety and privacy. Experienced research doctors shepherd studies through a required safety approved by local ethics committee, recruit patients to participate in trial, monitor patients throughout the study and ensure compliance with privacy regulations and other rules. All members of research group are experienced in this field and have GCP certificates. The working group   continuously improves  the quality and value of the work.
This coordination between clinic’s base of patients and physicians, attract pharmaceutical companies and other collaborations.
.Patients  have great opportunity to participate in high quality research. High quality research and innovation improve clinical outcomes for patients.
Patients receive all new generation treatments and modern diagnostic procedures free of charge in the Research Institute of Clinical Medicine.
Every study must receive approval  from clinics local ethics committee. (LEC). The LEC ensures that all researches meet federal standard, protects the rights and the safety of each patient.
Department have more than 20 different clinical trials in different fields of medicine: Oncology, Neurology, Endocrinology, Cardiology, Urology, Rheumatology and etc.
Contact Information: